Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Image Container

2018-2019 Student Recognition and Award

Senior Awards

 

Weber School Salutatorian Sydney Rein
Weber School Valedictorian Ruthie Stolovitz
National Merit Commended Student Nathan Posner
National Merit Commended Student Thomas Foodman
National Merit Finalist Nolan Siegel
National Hispanic Scholar Sam Bronfman
Governor's Honors Program Finalist Matthew Aronin
The Atlanta Journal-Constitution Cup Award Sloane Warner
The Head, Heart and Hand Award Brent Rodgers
The Head, Heart and Hand Award Aliza Abush-Madger
The Weber Academic Athlete Award Carly Wohlberg
The Weber Academic Athlete Award Micah Frankel
The Weber Academic Athlete Award Ben Finkelstein
Marlene Duwell Capouya Scholarship Award Sydney Rein

Department Awards

The 9th Grade English Award Naomi Kuropatwa
The 10th Grade English Award Nicole Cobb
The 11th Grade English Award Audrey Dorfman
The 12th Grade English Award Nolan Siegel
The 9th Grade Fine Arts Award Alexa Warner
The 10th Grade Fine Arts Award Blake Rodgers
The 11th Grade Fine Arts Award Sadie Levy
The 12th Grade Fine Arts Award Tristan Hulsebos
The Hebrew 9th: The Eliezer Ben-Yehuda Award Josh Forman
The Hebrew 10th: The Eliezer Ben-Yehuda Award Simi Keil
the Hebrew 11th: The Rachel (Bluwstein) Award Brooke Orenstein
The Hebrew 12th: The Etgar Keret Award Sarah Landy
The 9th Grade History Department Award Molly Fisher
The 10th Grade History Department Award Lucas Jannett
The 11th Grade History Department Award Ella Sharon
The 12th Grade History Department Award Ryan Gold
The 9th Grade Mathematics Award Ava Stark
The 10th Grade Mathematics Award Matthew Arnonin
The 11th Grade Mathematics Award Abby Kaufman
The 12th Grade Mathematics Award David Medof
The 9th Grade Science Award Lily Stark
The 10th Grade Science Award Anna Wohlberg
The 11th Grade Science Award Dylan Fader
The 12th Grade Science Award Brett Blase
The 9th Grade Spanish Award Brett Bustiner
The 10th Grade Spanish Award Bobbi Sloan
The 11th Grade Spanish Award Chloe Lipton
12th Grade Spanish Award Mikey Kobrinsky
The 9th Grade Jewish Studies Department Award Hayley Lieberman
The 10th Grade Jewish Studies Department Award Hunter Siegel
The 11th Grade Jewish Studies Department Award Hannah Feldstein
The 12th Grade Jewish Studies Department Award Micah Abramson
The Excellence & Leadership in Tech Award Micah Reich
The Excellence & Leadership in Design Award Ammit Bezalel

Book Awards

The Phi Beta Kappa Book Award Caroline Schneider
The Harvard Prize Book Award Jonah Gottfried
The Wellesley College Book Award Caroline Goldman
The Johns Hopkins Book Award Austin Margol
The Columbia Book Award Ari Slomka
The Yale Book Award Isaac Goldman
The Tulane University Book Award Sydney Fialkow

Service Awards

The President's Volunteer Service Bronze Award Nolan Siegel
The President's Volunteer Service Bronze Award Sophie Harris
The President's Volunteer Service Bronze Award Sydney Rein

Additional Academic Awards

Mock Trial Best Attorney - Regional Caroline Schneider
Mock Trial Best Attorney - Regional Sadie Levy
Mock Trial Best Witness - Regional Lucas Jannett
Mock Trial Best Witness - Regional Nolan Goldklang
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Micah Bronfman
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Ali Cohen
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Harris Jacobs
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Austin Margol
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Caroline Schneider
National Spanish Exam Gold Winner Ziv Ilan
The Ben Gurion Award Elye Robinovitz
The Ben Gurion Award Jonah Gordon
The Ben Gurion Award Noah Meltzer
The Ben Gurion Award (9) Amit Rau
Jewish Theological Seminary-List College Ahavat Torah Award Shira Brown

Book Awards

The Phi Beta Kappa Book Award Caroline Schneider
The Harvard Prize Book Award Jonah Gottfried
The Wellesley College Book Award Caroline Goldman
The Johns Hopkins Book Award Austin Margol
The Columbia Book Award Ari Slomka
The Yale Book Award Isaac Goldman
The Tulane University Book Award Sydney Fialkow