Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Image Container

Weber School Wall of Fame

2019 Athletic Awards Banquet

Athletes of the Year

Brent Rodgers

JoJo Rinzler

Coaches of the Year

John Hall

Melissa Drish

NSCA All American Strength and Conditioning Athletes of the Year

Wrestling: Stephen Rusnak

Track & Field: Shayna Leibowitz

Baseball: Shami Frenkel

Positive Athlete of the Year

Golf Athlete: Luke Schindler

Golf Coach: Jeff Unger

Team of the Year

Track & Field

Scholar Team of the Year

Cross Country

Athletic Directors Award

Ian Quegan

Carly Wohlberg

Parent of the Year

Sheri Weiner

Barbell Club

600

Jake Friedman
Spencer Dickson
Asher Force
Josh Gunter
Josh Alhadeff
Lucas Jannett

700

Jacob Moradi
Shami Frenkel

800

Ben Barrack
Jason Seagraves
Stephen Rusnak

1000

Seth Shapiro

Individual Team Awards

Wall of Fame

State Championships

  • 2004 GISA AAA State Wrestling Champion (130lb) Zach Shindell
  • 2005 & 2006 GISA AAA Boys Tennis Individual State Champion David Tillem
  • 2014 GISA AAA State Girls Tennis Champions
  • 2014 GISA AAA State Track and Field Champion 300m Hurdles-Becky Arbiv
  • 2015 & 2016 AAA State Track and Field Champion Pole Vault-Becky Arbiv

Positive Athlete Georgia North Fulton Award Winners

The Weber School is proud to participate in Positive Athlete Georgia, a state-wide program recognizing student-athletes whose presence and attitude positively impacts their team and school environment.

  • 2014-15 Karin Videlefsky-Girls Soccer
  • 2014-15 Emma Popowski-Girls Basketball
  • 2015-16 Rose Karlin-Volleyball
  • 2015-16 Abby Blum-Girls Basketball
  • 2015-16-Weber Athletics Named Most Positive Sports Program-North Fulton

To learn more about Positive Athlete Georgia
To nominate a Weber athlete for this prestigious award

Rams in College

 

Congratulations to our Rams who have continued on to play their sport at the collegiate level.

  • 2019
  •  
  • Eli Weiner-Baseball (Tulane University)
  • Ariel Arbiv-Track and Field (University of Virginia)
  • Micah Frankel-Baseball (College of Wooster)

2018

Daniel (Lefty) Livnat-Baseball (University of Massachusetts)

Becky Arbiv '17 (Duke University)

  • Kyle Rabinowitz '16 (Georgia College and State University)
  • Daniel Whitesides '16 (Muhlenberg College)
  • Miriam Goodfriend '15 (Life University)
  • Matt Joseph '14 (Dennison College)
  • Zach Brown '14 (Tufts)
  • Ben Karlin '14 (Middlebury College)
  • David Tillem '06 (Georgetown University)
  • Zach Shindell '05 (Mary Lynn College)