Above Nav Container

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Button (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Monday, December 17
BLOCK 1
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Geometry CP Roby
Statistics CP Runnels
AP Microeconomics AP Goodwin
AP Government and Politics AP Barich
AP Environmental Science AP Brite
AP Chemistry AP Whitehead
Chemistry H Murphy
Spanish 100   Colombini
Spanish 300   Bowers
Spanish 410   Rocamora
Hebrew 400 CP Livnat
Hebrew 001 CP Arotchas
Hebrew 100 CP Ilai
Hebrew 200 CP Parmet
     
Monday, December 17
BLOCK 2
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Algebra I CP Pace
Statistics AP Runnels
Algebra II/Geometry H Revzin
Intro to 3D Printing   Chapman
World History CP Goldberg
US History CP Barich
AP Language Arts AP Skott
American Literature H PROJECT DUE ON OR BEFORE 12/17/2018
Advance Law and Literature   Harwitz
Hebrew 200 CP Parmet
Film Studies   Herman
Short Fiction   Megehee
     
Tuesday, December 18
BLOCK 3
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Spanish 300   Bowers
AP Spanish AP Colombini
Intro to Economics   Geppert
Algebra I CP Pace
AP Calculus AB AP Revzin
World History   Goodwin
AP US History AP Nance
US History H Barich
Modern Jewish History   Rothstein - PROJECT DUE 12/10 and 12/11
Criminal Psychology CP/H McQuade
Hebrew 420 H Livnat - PROJECT DUE 12/18
Hebrew 300 CP Ilai
AP Physics I AP Douglas
     
Tuesday, December 18
BLOCK 4
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Geometry CP Roby
Spanish 100   Colombini
Spanish 400   Bowers
Music Theory   Cohen
Pre Calculus CP Pace
World History CP Goldberg
AP European History AP Nance
Modern Jewish History   Rothstein - PROJECT DUE 12/10 and 12/11
Hebrew 200 CP Parmet
Chemistry CP Whitehead
Chemistry H Murphy
Physics H Douglas
Philosophy - Down the Rabbit Hole H Bradford
AP Literature AP Chesser
     
Wednesday, December 19
BLOCK 5
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Geometry H Roby
Algebra II CP Chapman
Algebra II H Revzin
AP Calculus AB/BC AP Clark
World History   Nance
AP English Literature AP Chesser
American Literature CP Bradford - PROJECT DUE ON EXAM DAY
Chemistry CP Whitehead
Physics CP Douglas
Biology CP Murphy
Spanish 200   Colombini
Hebrew Elective H Livnat - PROJECT DUE ON EXAM DAY
Hebrew 310 H Ilai - PROJECT DUE ON EXAM DAY
Hebrew 110 H Arotchas
     
Wednesday, December 19
BLOCK 6
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Algebra II H Revzin
Algebra II H Roby
Pre Calculus H Pace
AP Calculus BC AP Clark
World History H Goldberg
World History   Nance
AP Comparative Government AP Goodwin
Modern Jewish History   Rothstein - PROJECT DUE 12/10 and 12/11
Chemistry CP Whitehead
Biology CP Murphy
Physics CP Douglas
Spanish 200   Colombini
Hebrew 100 CP Ilai
AP Computer Science AP Chapman
     
Thursday, December 20
BLOCK 7
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Algebra II CP Chapman
Pre Calculus CP Pace
Calculus H Clark
AP Calculus AB AP Roby
AP Microeconomics AP Goodwin
AP US History AP Nance
Physics CP Douglas
Spanish 210   Bowers
Spanish 310   Rocamora
Hebrew 220 H Livnat
Hebrew 001 CP Arotchas
     
Thursday, December 20
BLOCK 8
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
COURSE DESCRIPTION Level TEACHER
Pre-Cal H Pace
Spanish 410   Rocamora
American Literature CP Bradford
Modern Jewish History   Rothstein - PROJECT DUE 12/10 and 12/11
Criminal Psychology CP/H McQuade
Biology CP Murphy
Hebrew 210 H Parmet
Hebrew 300 CP Ilai
Hebrew 110 H Arotchas